2 NORTH PLEASANT RISE, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 2 NORTH PLEASANT RISE, Brookfield, CT 06804.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
1752
Actual Year Built
1964
Effective Year Built
1995
Lot
76.0
Land in Acres
0.35
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
4,088
Living Area
1,360
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
821/136

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$257,190
Assessed Building
$179,980
Assessed Land
$77,210
Appraised Total
$367,410
Appraised Building
$257,110
Appraised Land
$110,300
Depreciation Since it was New
26%
Replacement Cost New
$347,448
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$257,110