2 OAK GROVE RD, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 2 OAK GROVE RD, Brookfield, CT 06804.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
3544
Actual Year Built
1986
Effective Year Built
1991
Lot
6.0
Land in Acres
0.59
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Cape Cod
Grade Description
C+
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
4,061
Living Area
1,724
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.5
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
780/323

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$241,450
Assessed Building
$162,880
Assessed Land
$78,070
Appraised Total
$344,940
Appraised Building
$232,690
Appraised Land
$111,530
Depreciation Since it was New
34%
Replacement Cost New
$352,558
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$232,690