2 OBTUSE ROAD SOUTH, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 2 OBTUSE ROAD SOUTH, Brookfield, CT 06804.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
6845
Actual Year Built
1941
Effective Year Built
1997
Lot
017
Land in Acres
14.4
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
C+
Condition Description
Very Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
5,706
Living Area
1,918
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
408/ 170
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$359,110
Assessed Building
$218,720
Assessed Land
$119,690
Appraised Total
$513,020
Appraised Building
$312,460
Appraised Land
$170,990
Depreciation Since it was New
21%
Replacement Cost New
$395,520
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$312,460