2 PHOEBEE LN, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 2 PHOEBEE LN, Brookfield, CT 06804.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
2004
Actual Year Built
1987
Effective Year Built
1991
Lot
004
Land in Acres
0.94
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
B-
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
5,506
Living Area
2,998
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
836/216

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$326,280
Assessed Building
$228,240
Assessed Land
$98,040
Appraised Total
$466,110
Appraised Building
$326,060
Appraised Land
$140,050
Depreciation Since it was New
30%
Replacement Cost New
$465,800
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$326,060