2 PREMIUM POINT LN, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 2 PREMIUM POINT LN, Brookfield, CT 06804.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
1322
Actual Year Built
1995
Effective Year Built
1999
Lot
15.0
Land in Acres
1.06
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
B
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
6,102
Living Area
2,572
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
257/ 465
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$367,810
Assessed Building
$249,490
Assessed Land
$104,330
Appraised Total
$525,430
Appraised Building
$356,410
Appraised Land
$149,040
Depreciation Since it was New
22%
Replacement Cost New
$456,940
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$356,410