2 SYCAMORE LN, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 2 SYCAMORE LN, Brookfield, CT 06804.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
6958
Actual Year Built
1959
Effective Year Built
1995
Lot
24.0
Land in Acres
0.39
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
C+
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
4,467
Living Area
2,406
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
413/1144
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$275,610
Assessed Building
$193,120
Assessed Land
$82,280
Appraised Total
$393,730
Appraised Building
$275,890
Appraised Land
$117,540
Depreciation Since it was New
26%
Replacement Cost New
$372,824
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$275,890