2 TULIP TREE CIRCLE, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 2 TULIP TREE CIRCLE, Brookfield, CT 06804.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
5245
Actual Year Built
1981
Effective Year Built
1989
Lot
2.0
Land in Acres
0
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Condominium
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
1,055
Living Area
975
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
4.0
Number of Bedrooms
1
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
719/ 370
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$116,940
Assessed Building
$116,940
Assessed Land
$0
Appraised Total
$167,060
Appraised Building
$167,060
Appraised Land
$0
Depreciation Since it was New
32%
Replacement Cost New
$245,683
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$167,060