2 WESTVIEW LN, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 2 WESTVIEW LN, Brookfield, CT 06804.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
4596
Actual Year Built
1992
Effective Year Built
1995
Lot
011
Land in Acres
0
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Condominium
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
6,242
Living Area
3,123
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.75
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
3
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
418/0719
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$308,390
Assessed Building
$307,380
Assessed Land
$0
Appraised Total
$440,550
Appraised Building
$439,110
Appraised Land
$0
Depreciation Since it was New
28%
Replacement Cost New
$609,877
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$439,110