2 WHISPERING WAY, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 2 WHISPERING WAY, Brookfield, CT 06804.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
3067
Actual Year Built
1993
Effective Year Built
1997
Lot
9.0
Land in Acres
3.48
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
B
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
5,073
Living Area
2,555
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
702/ 699
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$347,340
Assessed Building
$233,950
Assessed Land
$112,970
Appraised Total
$496,190
Appraised Building
$334,210
Appraised Land
$161,380
Depreciation Since it was New
24%
Replacement Cost New
$439,752
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$334,210