2 WHITE TAIL LN, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 2 WHITE TAIL LN, Brookfield, CT 06804.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
6341
Actual Year Built
1984
Effective Year Built
1991
Lot
002
Land in Acres
6.8
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
B
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
5,191
Living Area
2,699
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
10.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
4
Number of Half Baths
Book/Page
161/ 416
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$389,020
Assessed Building
$257,660
Assessed Land
$130,220
Appraised Total
$555,720
Appraised Building
$368,080
Appraised Land
$186,020
Depreciation Since it was New
30%
Replacement Cost New
$525,832
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$368,080