2 WINDWOOD RD, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 2 WINDWOOD RD, Brookfield, CT 06804.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
6691
Actual Year Built
1986
Effective Year Built
1991
Lot
18.0
Land in Acres
1.100023
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Cape Cod
Grade Description
B-
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
5,734
Living Area
2,243
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.5
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
745/ 390

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$284,480
Assessed Building
$186,120
Assessed Land
$98,360
Appraised Total
$406,400
Appraised Building
$265,890
Appraised Land
$140,510
Depreciation Since it was New
33%
Replacement Cost New
$396,846
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$265,890