2 WOOD CREEK RD, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 2 WOOD CREEK RD, Brookfield, CT 06804.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
1414
Actual Year Built
1965
Effective Year Built
1997
Lot
009
Land in Acres
1.08
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Raised Ranch
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Very Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,188
Living Area
1,014
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
709/ 723

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$256,190
Assessed Building
$170,730
Assessed Land
$85,460
Appraised Total
$365,980
Appraised Building
$243,900
Appraised Land
$122,080
Depreciation Since it was New
27%
Replacement Cost New
$334,107
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$243,900