2 WOODVIEW DR, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 2 WOODVIEW DR, Brookfield, CT 06804.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
1764
Actual Year Built
1958
Effective Year Built
1985
Lot
88.0
Land in Acres
0.58
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
C+
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
5,168
Living Area
2,144
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
808/ 5
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$258,850
Assessed Building
$171,680
Assessed Land
$86,560
Appraised Total
$369,790
Appraised Building
$245,250
Appraised Land
$123,660
Depreciation Since it was New
38%
Replacement Cost New
$395,570
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$245,250