2 WOODY LN, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 2 WOODY LN, Brookfield, CT 06804.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
6932
Actual Year Built
1972
Effective Year Built
1995
Lot
023
Land in Acres
1.9
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,274
Living Area
1,566
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
777/ 973

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$272,800
Assessed Building
$193,120
Assessed Land
$79,680
Appraised Total
$389,710
Appraised Building
$275,880
Appraised Land
$113,830
Depreciation Since it was New
23%
Replacement Cost New
$358,292
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$275,880