20 ALEXANDER DR, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 20 ALEXANDER DR, Brookfield, CT 06804.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
1849
Actual Year Built
1959
Effective Year Built
1995
Lot
044
Land in Acres
0.51
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,960
Living Area
1,144
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
5.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
381/ 1
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$238,800
Assessed Building
$157,820
Assessed Land
$80,980
Appraised Total
$341,130
Appraised Building
$225,450
Appraised Land
$115,680
Depreciation Since it was New
26%
Replacement Cost New
$304,667
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$225,450