20 ALLEN RD, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 20 ALLEN RD, Brookfield, CT 06804.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
1062
Actual Year Built
1961
Effective Year Built
1985
Lot
084
Land in Acres
0.51
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,050
Living Area
1,322
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
572/ 362

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$228,250
Assessed Building
$142,910
Assessed Land
$85,240
Appraised Total
$326,070
Appraised Building
$204,160
Appraised Land
$121,770
Depreciation Since it was New
30%
Replacement Cost New
$291,663
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$204,160