20 CRESTVIEW DR, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 20 CRESTVIEW DR, Brookfield, CT 06804.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
3207
Actual Year Built
1973
Effective Year Built
1987
Lot
040
Land in Acres
1.04
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
C+
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
4,612
Living Area
2,198
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
9.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
734/ 971
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$284,000
Assessed Building
$179,800
Assessed Land
$104,200
Appraised Total
$405,700
Appraised Building
$256,850
Appraised Land
$148,850
Depreciation Since it was New
36%
Replacement Cost New
$401,329
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$256,850