20 KELLOGG ST, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 20 KELLOGG ST, Brookfield, CT 06804.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
1262
Actual Year Built
1750
Effective Year Built
1985
Lot
141.0
Land in Acres
1.5
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Antique
Grade Description
B
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
5,141
Living Area
2,296
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
90/ 300
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$271,010
Assessed Building
$129,750
Assessed Land
$132,870
Appraised Total
$387,150
Appraised Building
$185,350
Appraised Land
$189,810
Depreciation Since it was New
46%
Replacement Cost New
$343,246
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$185,350