20 OBTUSE ROCKS RD, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 20 OBTUSE ROCKS RD, Brookfield, CT 06804.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
6888
Actual Year Built
1986
Effective Year Built
1991
Lot
032
Land in Acres
2.01
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Split-Level
Grade Description
C+
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,733
Living Area
1,381
Number of Buildings
2
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
796/529
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$394,610
Assessed Building
$293,780
Assessed Land
$100,230
Appraised Total
$563,720
Appraised Building
$419,680
Appraised Land
$143,180
Depreciation Since it was New
30%
Replacement Cost New
$401,629
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$281,140