20 STATION RD, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 20 STATION RD, Brookfield, CT 06804.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
2311
Actual Year Built
1945
Effective Year Built
1956
Lot
053
Land in Acres
2.31
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Apartments
Grade Description
C-
Condition Description
Very Poor
Gross Area of Primary Building
4,711
Living Area
3,915
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
Number of Bedrooms
Number of Baths
Number of Half Baths
Book/Page
835/247

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$200,000
Assessed Building
$-56,890
Assessed Land
$256,890
Appraised Total
$285,714
Appraised Building
$-81,266
Appraised Land
$366,980
Depreciation Since it was New
65%
Replacement Cost New
$328,756
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$115,060