20 WHISCONIER VILLAGE, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 20 WHISCONIER VILLAGE, Brookfield, CT 06804.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
5863
Actual Year Built
1969
Effective Year Built
1985
Lot
071
Land in Acres
0
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Condominium
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,535
Living Area
1,350
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
5.0
Number of Bedrooms
2
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
134/ 897

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$132,440
Assessed Building
$132,440
Assessed Land
$0
Appraised Total
$189,200
Appraised Building
$189,200
Appraised Land
$0
Depreciation Since it was New
36%
Replacement Cost New
$295,624
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$189,200