20 WINDING RD, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 20 WINDING RD, Brookfield, CT 06804.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
4492
Actual Year Built
1949
Effective Year Built
1995
Lot
016
Land in Acres
4.07
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
B
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
7,320
Living Area
3,261
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
3
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
547/ 562
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$378,880
Assessed Building
$271,060
Assessed Land
$96,080
Appraised Total
$541,250
Appraised Building
$387,230
Appraised Land
$137,250
Depreciation Since it was New
26%
Replacement Cost New
$523,287
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$387,230