209 WHISCONIER RD, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 209 WHISCONIER RD, Brookfield, CT 06804.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
3382
Actual Year Built
1961
Effective Year Built
1985
Lot
056
Land in Acres
0.5
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Cape Cod
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,456
Living Area
1,571
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.5
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
823/634

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$209,610
Assessed Building
$132,970
Assessed Land
$76,550
Appraised Total
$299,440
Appraised Building
$189,960
Appraised Land
$109,350
Depreciation Since it was New
36%
Replacement Cost New
$296,814
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$189,960