21 ANDOVER CT, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 21 ANDOVER CT, Brookfield, CT 06804.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
4049
Actual Year Built
1983
Effective Year Built
2003
Lot
027
Land in Acres
0
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Condominium
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Very Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
972
Living Area
900
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
5.0
Number of Bedrooms
2
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
810/ 378
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$130,450
Assessed Building
$130,450
Assessed Land
$0
Appraised Total
$186,360
Appraised Building
$186,360
Appraised Land
$0
Depreciation Since it was New
11%
Replacement Cost New
$209,394
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$186,360