21 APACHE DR, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 21 APACHE DR, Brookfield, CT 06804.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
6218
Actual Year Built
1974
Effective Year Built
1999
Lot
27.0
Land in Acres
1.2
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
C+
Condition Description
Very Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
4,558
Living Area
2,628
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
9.0
Number of Bedrooms
5
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
2
Book/Page
728/ 547
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$335,260
Assessed Building
$225,700
Assessed Land
$100,420
Appraised Total
$478,940
Appraised Building
$322,430
Appraised Land
$143,450
Depreciation Since it was New
22%
Replacement Cost New
$413,368
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$322,430