21 BONNY RD, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 21 BONNY RD, Brookfield, CT 06804.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
6456
Actual Year Built
1998
Effective Year Built
2001
Lot
065
Land in Acres
1.85
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
B+
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
6,652
Living Area
3,075
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
9.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
749/ 657

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$437,770
Assessed Building
$319,830
Assessed Land
$117,940
Appraised Total
$625,390
Appraised Building
$456,900
Appraised Land
$168,490
Depreciation Since it was New
18%
Replacement Cost New
$557,190
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$456,900