21 CLEARVIEW DR, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 21 CLEARVIEW DR, Brookfield, CT 06804.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
565
Actual Year Built
1969
Effective Year Built
1995
Lot
258
Land in Acres
0.24
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,775
Living Area
928
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
5.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
780/732

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$237,100
Assessed Building
$158,420
Assessed Land
$78,680
Appraised Total
$338,710
Appraised Building
$226,310
Appraised Land
$112,400
Depreciation Since it was New
26%
Replacement Cost New
$305,830
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$226,310