21 GREENRIDGE DR, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 21 GREENRIDGE DR, Brookfield, CT 06804.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
6488
Actual Year Built
1973
Effective Year Built
1997
Lot
030
Land in Acres
0.93
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Raised Ranch
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,496
Living Area
1,164
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
780/429
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$266,440
Assessed Building
$175,820
Assessed Land
$88,520
Appraised Total
$380,620
Appraised Building
$251,170
Appraised Land
$126,450
Depreciation Since it was New
19%
Replacement Cost New
$310,087
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$251,170