21 HIGH RIDGE RD, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 21 HIGH RIDGE RD, Brookfield, CT 06804.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
5630
Actual Year Built
1958
Effective Year Built
1995
Lot
29.0
Land in Acres
2.8
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
C+
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
6,018
Living Area
2,509
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
805/822
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$366,090
Assessed Building
$248,070
Assessed Land
$108,760
Appraised Total
$523,000
Appraised Building
$354,390
Appraised Land
$155,380
Depreciation Since it was New
26%
Replacement Cost New
$478,905
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$354,390