21 OAK CREST DR, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 21 OAK CREST DR, Brookfield, CT 06804.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
2713
Actual Year Built
1963
Effective Year Built
1995
Lot
76.0
Land in Acres
0.93
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Raised Ranch
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,860
Living Area
1,310
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
5.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
837/881
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$273,020
Assessed Building
$188,170
Assessed Land
$83,860
Appraised Total
$390,030
Appraised Building
$268,810
Appraised Land
$119,800
Depreciation Since it was New
22%
Replacement Cost New
$344,630
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$268,810