21 SECOR RD, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 21 SECOR RD, Brookfield, CT 06804.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
6080
Actual Year Built
1949
Effective Year Built
1995
Lot
30.0
Land in Acres
1.1
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Cape Cod
Grade Description
C+
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
4,564
Living Area
1,712
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.25
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
132/ 901

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$287,080
Assessed Building
$178,370
Assessed Land
$85,550
Appraised Total
$410,120
Appraised Building
$254,810
Appraised Land
$122,220
Depreciation Since it was New
26%
Replacement Cost New
$344,337
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$254,810