21 WILLOW RUN, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 21 WILLOW RUN, Brookfield, CT 06804.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
4850
Actual Year Built
1973
Effective Year Built
1997
Lot
25.0
Land in Acres
0.95
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Raised Ranch
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,723
Living Area
1,464
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
784/445
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$303,830
Assessed Building
$205,290
Assessed Land
$98,230
Appraised Total
$434,030
Appraised Building
$293,270
Appraised Land
$140,330
Depreciation Since it was New
10%
Replacement Cost New
$325,850
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$293,270