22 HOP BROOK RD, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 22 HOP BROOK RD, Brookfield, CT 06804.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
4414
Actual Year Built
1965
Effective Year Built
1985
Lot
40.0
Land in Acres
0.923
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
4,635
Living Area
1,542
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
831/261
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$245,840
Assessed Building
$152,800
Assessed Land
$93,040
Appraised Total
$351,200
Appraised Building
$218,280
Appraised Land
$132,920
Depreciation Since it was New
36%
Replacement Cost New
$341,069
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$218,280