22 WINDWOOD RD, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 22 WINDWOOD RD, Brookfield, CT 06804.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
6660
Actual Year Built
1982
Effective Year Built
2001
Lot
30.0
Land in Acres
1.080023
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Modern/Contemp
Grade Description
C+
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
4,769
Living Area
2,426
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
795/439

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$337,700
Assessed Building
$223,450
Assessed Land
$103,470
Appraised Total
$482,430
Appraised Building
$319,220
Appraised Land
$147,820
Depreciation Since it was New
14%
Replacement Cost New
$371,190
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$319,220