23 ALLEN RD, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 23 ALLEN RD, Brookfield, CT 06804.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
1072
Actual Year Built
1998
Effective Year Built
2007
Lot
094
Land in Acres
0.97
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
B-
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
5,694
Living Area
2,877
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
9.0
Number of Bedrooms
5
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
798/194
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$379,240
Assessed Building
$280,120
Assessed Land
$98,620
Appraised Total
$541,780
Appraised Building
$400,170
Appraised Land
$140,890
Depreciation Since it was New
10%
Replacement Cost New
$444,634
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$400,170