23 FLAX HILL RD, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 23 FLAX HILL RD, Brookfield, CT 06804.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
1429
Actual Year Built
1965
Effective Year Built
1995
Lot
024
Land in Acres
0.93
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
C-
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,052
Living Area
1,040
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
636/ 707
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$213,030
Assessed Building
$123,600
Assessed Land
$88,520
Appraised Total
$304,310
Appraised Building
$176,570
Appraised Land
$126,450
Depreciation Since it was New
31%
Replacement Cost New
$255,897
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$176,570