23 NORTH PLEASANT RISE, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 23 NORTH PLEASANT RISE, Brookfield, CT 06804.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
1723
Actual Year Built
1962
Effective Year Built
1995
Lot
47.0
Land in Acres
0.36
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,475
Living Area
1,260
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
306/ 686
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$238,590
Assessed Building
$156,660
Assessed Land
$81,520
Appraised Total
$340,840
Appraised Building
$223,800
Appraised Land
$116,460
Depreciation Since it was New
28%
Replacement Cost New
$310,829
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$223,800