24 MEADOW BROOK RD, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 24 MEADOW BROOK RD, Brookfield, CT 06804.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
2455
Actual Year Built
1956
Effective Year Built
1995
Lot
018
Land in Acres
0.33
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Split-Level
Grade Description
C+
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,656
Living Area
2,144
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
732/ 582

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$305,050
Assessed Building
$224,280
Assessed Land
$80,770
Appraised Total
$435,780
Appraised Building
$320,400
Appraised Land
$115,380
Depreciation Since it was New
26%
Replacement Cost New
$432,978
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$320,400