24 MERWIN BROOK RD, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 24 MERWIN BROOK RD, Brookfield, CT 06804.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
5538
Actual Year Built
1940
Effective Year Built
1997
Lot
053
Land in Acres
3.436
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Cape Cod
Grade Description
C+
Condition Description
Very Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
4,584
Living Area
2,628
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
3
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
832/883
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$324,340
Assessed Building
$218,860
Assessed Land
$102,810
Appraised Total
$463,310
Appraised Building
$312,650
Appraised Land
$146,860
Depreciation Since it was New
24%
Replacement Cost New
$411,382
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$312,650