24 NORTH PLEASANT RISE, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 24 NORTH PLEASANT RISE, Brookfield, CT 06804.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
1741
Actual Year Built
1958
Effective Year Built
1995
Lot
65.0
Land in Acres
0.88
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
4,420
Living Area
1,697
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
9.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
419/0292
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$283,700
Assessed Building
$190,860
Assessed Land
$92,230
Appraised Total
$405,290
Appraised Building
$272,660
Appraised Land
$131,760
Depreciation Since it was New
26%
Replacement Cost New
$368,458
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$272,660