24 OBTUSE ROCKS RD, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 24 OBTUSE ROCKS RD, Brookfield, CT 06804.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
6886
Actual Year Built
1941
Effective Year Built
1985
Lot
030
Land in Acres
2.16
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,016
Living Area
1,474
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
5.0
Number of Bedrooms
2
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
378/ 218

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$235,570
Assessed Building
$124,530
Assessed Land
$101,070
Appraised Total
$336,520
Appraised Building
$177,900
Appraised Land
$144,380
Depreciation Since it was New
36%
Replacement Cost New
$277,970
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$177,900