24 SKYLINE DR, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 24 SKYLINE DR, Brookfield, CT 06804.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
189
Actual Year Built
1955
Effective Year Built
1995
Lot
124
Land in Acres
0.22
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,604
Living Area
1,224
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
286/ 103
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$245,020
Assessed Building
$166,520
Assessed Land
$78,500
Appraised Total
$350,020
Appraised Building
$237,880
Appraised Land
$112,140
Depreciation Since it was New
26%
Replacement Cost New
$321,457
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$237,880