24 STILL WATER CIR, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 24 STILL WATER CIR, Brookfield, CT 06804.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
101196
Actual Year Built
2005
Effective Year Built
2005
Lot
067
Land in Acres
0
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Condominium
Grade Description
B-
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
4,822
Living Area
2,684
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
2
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
538/ 414

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$307,350
Assessed Building
$307,350
Assessed Land
$0
Appraised Total
$439,070
Appraised Building
$439,070
Appraised Land
$0
Depreciation Since it was New
16%
Replacement Cost New
$522,705
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$439,070