240 WHISCONIER RD, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 240 WHISCONIER RD, Brookfield, CT 06804.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
3357
Actual Year Built
1800
Effective Year Built
1995
Lot
031
Land in Acres
1.43
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Antique
Grade Description
C-
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,682
Living Area
1,530
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
288/ 657

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$192,400
Assessed Building
$109,510
Assessed Land
$82,890
Appraised Total
$274,850
Appraised Building
$156,440
Appraised Land
$118,410
Depreciation Since it was New
26%
Replacement Cost New
$211,401
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$156,440