242 WHISCONIER RD, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 242 WHISCONIER RD, Brookfield, CT 06804.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
3356
Actual Year Built
1981
Effective Year Built
1999
Lot
030
Land in Acres
1.02
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
B-
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,544
Living Area
1,777
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
708/ 247

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$276,350
Assessed Building
$198,900
Assessed Land
$76,640
Appraised Total
$394,770
Appraised Building
$284,140
Appraised Land
$109,480
Depreciation Since it was New
22%
Replacement Cost New
$364,281
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$284,140