246 WHISCONIER RD, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 246 WHISCONIER RD, Brookfield, CT 06804.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
2413
Actual Year Built
1986
Effective Year Built
1986
Lot
052
Land in Acres
1.1
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
C+
Condition Description
F
Gross Area of Primary Building
4,118
Living Area
2,100
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
194/ 446
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$244,440
Assessed Building
$163,160
Assessed Land
$81,280
Appraised Total
$349,200
Appraised Building
$233,080
Appraised Land
$116,120
Depreciation Since it was New
35%
Replacement Cost New
$358,578
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$233,080