25A FARVIEW RD, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 25A FARVIEW RD, Brookfield, CT 06804.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
3306
Actual Year Built
1986
Effective Year Built
1991
Lot
055
Land in Acres
1.22
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
B-
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
5,104
Living Area
2,720
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
200/ 253
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$298,550
Assessed Building
$211,170
Assessed Land
$86,180
Appraised Total
$426,500
Appraised Building
$301,670
Appraised Land
$123,110
Depreciation Since it was New
30%
Replacement Cost New
$430,952
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$301,670