25 KNOLLCREST DR, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 25 KNOLLCREST DR, Brookfield, CT 06804.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
4965
Actual Year Built
1964
Effective Year Built
1985
Lot
079
Land in Acres
0.94
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Split-Level
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,728
Living Area
1,144
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
493/0512
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$229,700
Assessed Building
$135,880
Assessed Land
$93,370
Appraised Total
$328,120
Appraised Building
$194,110
Appraised Land
$133,380
Depreciation Since it was New
36%
Replacement Cost New
$303,292
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$194,110