25 LAUREL DR, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 25 LAUREL DR, Brookfield, CT 06804.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
531
Actual Year Built
1960
Effective Year Built
1995
Lot
222
Land in Acres
0.49
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
4,420
Living Area
1,802
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
9.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
259/ 161
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$280,410
Assessed Building
$191,370
Assessed Land
$89,040
Appraised Total
$400,590
Appraised Building
$273,390
Appraised Land
$127,200
Depreciation Since it was New
26%
Replacement Cost New
$369,443
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$273,390