25 MEADOW BROOK RD, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 25 MEADOW BROOK RD, Brookfield, CT 06804.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
2490
Actual Year Built
1964
Effective Year Built
1980
Lot
053
Land in Acres
1
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Split-Level
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
F
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,200
Living Area
1,144
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
324/ 795
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$223,760
Assessed Building
$129,260
Assessed Land
$94,500
Appraised Total
$319,650
Appraised Building
$184,650
Appraised Land
$135,000
Depreciation Since it was New
41%
Replacement Cost New
$312,968
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$184,650